Edina Contacts + Directory

This is your who's who to Edina government. Use this section to find staff members, departments, council members and more.

Search By Employee Name
Search By Title
Filter By Department
clear all filters

Administration Department

  • Heather Branigin
  • Executive Assistant  
  • 952-826-0403
  • Karen Kurt
  • Assistant City Manager 
  • 952-826-0415
  • MJ Lamon
  • Project Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0360
  • Debra Mangen
  • City Clerk 
  • 952-826-0408
  • Devin Massopust
  • City Management Fellow 
  • 952-826-0429
  • Scott Neal
  • City Manager 
  • 952-826-0401
  • Lisa Schaefer
  • Assistant City Manager 
  • 952-826-0416
  • Jane Timm
  • Deputy Clerk 
  • 952-826-0409
  • Yared Zewdie
  • Maintenance Technician I 

Braemar Arena

  • Jason Cotten
  • Building Operations I 
  • Peggy Grieser
  • Front Office Staff 
  • Roxann Maxey
  • Braemar Arena & Field Assistant Manager 
  • 952-833-9503
  • Corey McConnach
  • Office Supervisor 
  • 952-833-5000
  • Susie Miller
  • Braemar Arena & Field General Manager 
  • 952-833-9502
  • Justin Purves
  • Ice Maintenance Technician 
  • Peter Saabye
  • Building Operations I 

Braemar Field

Braemar Golf Course

  • Joe Abood
  • General Manager 
  • 952-903-5754
  • Bob Atol
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5772
  • Travis Barkley
  • Assistant Professional 
  • Mike Bertrand
  • Richards Course Supervisor 
  • 612-915-6606
  • Roger Fahrenkrug
  • Golf Professional 
  • 952-903-5764
  • Richard Green
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5770
  • Joe Greupner
  • Head Golf Professional 
  • 952-903-5763
  • Mike Grube
  • Golf Professional 
  • 952-903-5766
  • Debi Knutson
  • Assistant Professional 
  • Carole Kulak
  • Ornamental Horticulturist 
  • 952-903-5770
  • Curt Provo
  • GHIN Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5756
  • Bryan Sanford
  • Maintenance Technician 
  • 952-903-5770
  • Abbey Schmitz
  • Intern 
  • Ken Severud
  • Assistant Professional 
  • Amy Smith
  • Business Manager 
  • 952-903-5765
  • Gary Soule
  • Junior Golf Coordinator 
  • Tom Swenson
  • Superintendent 
  • 952-903-5771
  • Ronald Tschosick
  • Maintenance Technician 
  • 952-903-5770
  • Pat Waterloo
  • Executive Course Supervisor 
  • 952-903-5760
  • Mary Wooldridge
  • Facility Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5755

Centennial Lakes Park

  • Rachel DeVries
  • Horticulturist/Maintenance Operations 
  • Laura Knollmaier
  • Centennial Lakes Park Assistant Manager 
  • 952-833-9583
  • Centennial Lakes Maintenance
  • Centennial Lakes Park 
  • 952-833-9584
  • Tom Shirley
  • Centennial Lakes Park Manager 
  • 952-833-9582

City Council

  • Mary Brindle
  • City Council Member 
  • 952-941-7746
  • James Hovland
  • Mayor 
  • 612-874-8550
  • Kevin Staunton
  • City Council Member 
  • 952-836-1020
  • Bob Stewart
  • City Council Member 
  • 952-833-9559
  • Ann Swenson
  • City Council Member 
  • 952-484-4894

Communications & Technology Services Department

  • Chris Beeth
  • Communications Intern 
  • 952-833-9522
  • Jennifer Bennerotte
  • Communications & Technology Services Director 
  • 952-833-9520
  • Katie Bisek
  • I.T. Specialist 
  • 952-903-5705
  • Lynette Biunno
  • Receptionist 
  • 952-927-8861
  • Alfred Bliss
  • Video Production Assistant 
  • Ryan Browning
  • I.T. Manager 
  • 952-826-0434
  • Krystal Caron
  • Communications Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0347
  • Megan Davis
  • Graphic Designer 
  • 952-826-0342
  • Scott Denfeld
  • Video Production Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5776
  • Kaylin Eidsness
  • Senior Communications Coordinator 
  • 952-833-9537
  • Nathalie Gage
  • Community Television Administrator 
  • 952-826-0344
  • Jordan Gilgenbach
  • Communications Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0396
  • Aaron Klein
  • Senior Video Production Assistant 
  • Matt Koskinen
  • Video Production Assistant 
  • 952-903-5703
  • Nick Lovejoy
  • I.T. Systems Administrator 
  • 952-903-5712
  • Jesse Meyer-Ruud
  • I.T. Specialist 
  • 952-903-5709
  • Dietrich Nissen
  • Video Production Assistant 
  • Frank Petrovic
  • Communications Assistant 
  • Josh Rose
  • I.T. Specialist 
  • 952-833-9594
  • Matthew Tellander
  • Information Technology Intern 
  • Scott Thiry
  • Video Production Assistant 
  • 952-903-5703
  • Joan Waterstreet
  • I.T. Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0470

Community Development Department - Assessing Division

  • Sandra Arciniega
  • Assessing Specialist 
  • 952-826-0425
  • Jon Crowe
  • Appraiser 
  • 952-826-0468
  • Adrienne Ledermann
  • SAMA, Appraiser 
  • 952-826-0423
  • Steven Schweiger
  • Assessing Intern 
  • Shelagh Stoerzinger
  • SAMA, Commercial Appraiser 
  • 952-826-0422
  • Nate Stulc
  • SAMA, Appraiser 
  • 952-826-0421
  • Mitzi Wicklund
  • CMA, Assessing Tech 
  • 952-826-0424
  • Bob Wilson
  • CAE, ASA, City Assessor 
  • 952-826-0426

Community Development Department - Planning Division

  • Kris Aaker
  • Assistant City Planner 
  • 952-826-0461
  • Jackie Hoogenakker
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0465
  • Cindy Larson
  • Residential Redevelopment Coordinator 
  • 952-833-9521
  • Joyce Repya
  • Senior Planner 
  • 952-826-0462
  • Cary Teague
  • Community Development Director 
  • 952-826-0460

Economic Development

Economic Development

  • Bill Neuendorf
  • Economic Development Manager 
  • 952-826-0407

Edina Aquatic Center

  • Bill Moir
  • On-site Facility Manager 

Edina Art Center

  • Front Desk
  • Edina Art Center 
  • 952-903-5780
  • Michael Frey
  • General Manager 
  • 952-903-5729
  • Tracy Hudson
  • Gift Shop Specialist 
  • 952-903-5780
  • Jeremy Lund
  • Office Coordinator 
  • 952-903-5789
  • Derek Meier
  • Art Center Intern 
  • Melissa Melby
  • Customer Service Specialist 
  • Lola Ronning
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-903-5780
  • Nate Saunders
  • Pottery Intern 
  • Sandra Shaughnessy
  • Pottery Supervisor 
  • 952-903-5780
  • Adama Sow
  • Facilities Manager 
  • 952-903-5780
  • Sally Wylie
  • Customer Service Specialist 
  • 952-903-5784

Edina Liquor

  • Tom Anderson
  • York Ave. Liquor Manager 
  • 952-903-5733
  • Dave Foley
  • Southdale Store Assistant Manager 
  • Steve Grausam
  • Director of Liquor Operations 
  • 952-903-5732
  • Tim Hengemuhle
  • Grandview Store Assistant Manager 
  • Greg Keehr
  • Assistant Director/Grandview Store Manager 
  • 952-903-5742
  • Joe Labosky
  • Assistant Manager and Buyer 
  • 952-903-5720
  • Eric Pellinen
  • Store Manager 
  • 952-903-5720
  • David Taylor
  • Grandview Store Assistant Manager 
  • Dave Tomko
  • Southdale Store Assistant Manager 

Edina Senior Center

  • Phyllis Gwiazdon
  • Office Manager 
  • 952-833-9572
  • Donna Tilsner
  • Recreation Supervisor - Senior Center 
  • 952-833-9571

Edinborough Park

  • Dawn Beitel
  • Assistant Manager, Aquatic Center & Edinborough Park 
  • 952-833-9543
  • Brian Clarke
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator I 
  • 952-833-9545
  • Gabi Dabu
  • Intern 
  • Paul Froiland
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator I 
  • 952-833-9545
  • Richard Johns
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator I 
  • 952-833-9545
  • Roger LeMire
  • Maintenance Operations Coordinator I 
  • 952-833-9545
  • Angie Lindholm
  • Birthday Party Coordinator 
  • 952-833-9544
  • Patty McGrath
  • Edinborough Park & Edina Aquatic Center General Manager 
  • 952-833-9542
  • Guest Services
  • Edinborough Park 
  • 952-833-9540

Engineering Department

  • Sharon Allison
  • Engineering Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0449
  • Ross Bintner
  • Environmental Engineer 
  • 952-903-5713
  • Isabelle Braun
  • Engineering Intern 
  • Jeff Buffie
  • Engineering Technician 
  • 952-826-0441
  • Rebecca Foster
  • GIS Administrator 
  • 952-826-0447
  • Charles Gerk
  • Engineering Technician - Water Resources 
  • 952-826-0321
  • Tom Haataja
  • Engineering Technician 
  • 952-826-0446
  • Jacob Kaufman
  • Summer Field and GIS Intern 
  • Chad Millner
  • Engineering Director 
  • 952-826-0318
  • Mohamed Mohamed
  • Engineering Technician 
  • 952-826-0444
  • Mark Nolan
  • Transportation Planner 
  • 952-826-0322
  • Derek Northenscold
  • Engineering Technician 
  • 952-826-0448
  • Carter Schulze
  • Assistant City Engineer 
  • Andrew Scipioni
  • Engineering Technician 
  • 952-826-0440
  • Kevin Shay
  • Engineering Intern 
  • Carmen Syverson
  • Engineering Intern 
  • Joseph Totten
  • Traffic Safety Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0349
  • Jessica Werf
  • Water Resources Coordinator 
  • 952-836-0445-445
  • Jessica Werf
  • Water Resources Coordinator 
  • 952-836-0445
  • Jessica Werf
  • Water Resources Coordinator 
  • 952-836-0445
  • Jessica Werf
  • Water Resources Coordinator 
  • 952-836-0445

Finance Department

  • Laurie Aasen
  • Accounts Payable 
  • 952-826-0411
  • Jacob Bosley
  • Accountant 
  • 952-826-0410
  • Dona Fowler
  • Utility Billing Specialist 
  • 952-826-0319
  • Lori Lohmann
  • Utility Billing Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0417
  • Eric Roggeman
  • Finance Director 
  • 952-826-0414
  • Kyle Sawyer
  • Assistant Finance Director 
  • 952-826-0420
  • Lynn Zuidema
  • Accounting Associate 
  • 952-826-0412

Fire Department

  • Benjamin Kinne
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Brian Berube
  • Fire Inspector Intern 
  • Karen Bretson
  • Fire Prevention Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0339
  • John Brooks
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Dave Ehmiller
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Kelvin Engen
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Craig Essig
  • Assistant Fire Chief 
  • 952-826-0329
  • Pete Fisher
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Mike Gorshe
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Dominic Hadzima
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Brian Hanrahan
  • Fire Inspector  
  • 952-826-0340
  • Mike Hughes
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Travis Jacobs
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Pete Knaeble
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Mike Kregness
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Joshua Link
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Andy Medzis
  • Fire Inspector 
  • 952-826-0338
  • Bill O'Brien
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Todd Porthan
  • Fire Lieutenant 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Ryan Quinn
  • Fire Captain 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Pat Sandon
  • Fire Captain 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Tom Schmitz
  • Fire Chief 
  • 952-826-0332
  • Dave Schmitzer
  • Fire Captain 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Ruth Schmoll
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0326
  • Eric Schuett
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Jeff Siems
  • Fire Marshal 
  • 952-826-0337
  • Todd Skatrud
  • Paramedic/ Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Andrew Slama
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Joe Struzyk
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Darrell Todd
  • Assistant Fire Chief 
  • 952-826-0328
  • Scott Vadnais
  • Fire Lieutenant 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Shaun White
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330
  • Matt Willems
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • Brandon Winkel
  • Paramedic/Firefighter 
  • 952-826-0330

Fire Department - Building Inspections Division

  • Peter Akmenkalns
  • Building Inspector 
  • Sam Andersen
  • Building Inspections Intern 
  • 952-826-0372--
  • Greg Bomsta
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-826-0453
  • Thomas Eisert
  • Plumbing/Mechanical Inspector 
  • 952-826-0452
  • Philip Erickson
  • Building Inspector Intern 
  • David Fisher
  • Chief Building Official 
  • 952-826-0450
  • Jim Hall
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-833-9529
  • Jerry Izaguirre
  • Building Inspections Specialist 
  • 952-833-9533
  • Stephen Kartak
  • Building Inspector 
  • Steve Kiehn
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-826-0451
  • Dave Krings
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-833-9533
  • Judy Laufenburger
  • Building Inspections Specialist 
  • 952-826-0455
  • Larry Martin
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-903-5777
  • David Mickelson
  • Plumbing/Mechanical Inspector 
  • 952-826-0456
  • Tedd Nelson
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-903-5704
  • Jackie Onischuk
  • Building Inspections Specialist 
  • 952-826-0454
  • Mike Rice
  • Building Inspector 
  • John Schweitzer
  • Building Inspector 
  • 952-833-9531

Human Resources Department

  • Katie Grausam
  •  
  • Katie Grausam
  • HR Assistant 
  • Cassi McMayer
  • Benefits Specialist 
  • 952-826-0404
  • Carrie Person
  • Payroll Specialist 
  • 952-826-0418
  • Terri Wilson
  • Staffing & Training Specialist 
  • 952-826-0406

Parks & Recreation Department

  • Zach Baker
  • Summer Playgrounds Supervisor 
  • Eric Boettcher
  • Recreation Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0432
  • Janet Canton
  • Administrative Support Specialist 
  • 952-826-0435
  • Amanda Clarke
  • Recreation Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0433
  • Susan Faus
  • Parks & Recreation Assistant Director 
  • 952-826-0431
  • Ann Kattreh
  • Parks & Recreation Director 
  • 952-826-0430
  • Vera Norine
  • Administrative Support Specialist 
  • 952-826-0437
  • Jenna Orton
  • Recreation Specialist 

Police Department

  • Nicholas Pedersen
  • Police Officer 
  • Erik Amundson
  • Detective 
  • 952-826-0471
  • Molly Anderson
  • Crime Prevention Specialist 
  • 952-826-0492
  • Chad Anderson
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Amy Bachler
  • Records Technician 
  • 952-826-0476
  • Denise Beck
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Jason Behr
  • K9 Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Michael Bengston
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Machell Bentley
  • Records Technician 
  • 952-826-0474
  • Amber Berent
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Mark Biermaier
  • Training Officer 
  • 952-826-0489
  • Keith Boerger
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • David Boosalis
  • School Resource Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Taunya Buboltz
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Richard Campbell
  • Detective 
  • 952-826-0489
  • David Carlson
  • Detective 
  • 952-826-0485
  • Eric Carlson
  • School Resource Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Darin Cizek
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Dan Conboy
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-826-0482
  • Katie Danielson
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Joseph Delgehausen
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Kenna Dick
  • Detective 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Jeff Elasky
  • Deputy Chief 
  • 952-826-1611
  • Richard Harr
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Jacob Heckert
  • Police Officer 
  • 952 8261600
  • Brian Hubbard
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-826-0479
  • Timothy Hunter
  • Animal Control Officer 
  • 952-826-0494
  • Emily Jepson
  • Community Service Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Samantha Johnson
  • 9-1-1 Dispatcher 
  • Elissa Kapala
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Nancy Karkhoff
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0472
  • Karla Kollodge
  • Administrative Support Specialist I 
  • Brandon Kuske
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Marcus Limbeck
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Anna Limbeck
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • David Lindman
  • Retail Crime Investigator 
  • 952-833-9526
  • Krystal Ludgate
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Mike Lutz
  • Detective 
  • 952-826-0484
  • Melissa Marohl
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-0590
  • Steve Marston
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Tony Martin
  • Lead Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Thomas Mason
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Mark Melander
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-833-9539
  • Nate Mendel
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-826-0467
  • Joel Moore
  • Detective- Task Force 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Dave Nelson
  • Police Chief 
  • 952-826-0487
  • Julie Norgren
  • Property and Evidence Technician 
  • 952-826-1600
  • David Norr
  • Community Service Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Lynn Olson
  • Lead Records Specialist 
  • 952-826-0488
  • Thomas Olson
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Timothy Olson
  • Lieutenant 
  • 952-826-0490
  • Ryan Pankratz
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Justin Patterson
  • Community Service Officer 
  • 952-826-0494
  • Justin Patterson
  • Police Officer 
  • Nicole Pesek
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Morgan Piper
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Luke Price
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Jennifer Radde
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Kevin Rofidal
  • Sergeant  
  • 952-826-0483
  • Brittany Salvate
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • 952-826-1600
  • Ryan Schultz
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-833-9536
  • Mike Seeger
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Amy Simmons
  • 911 Dispatcher 
  • Brian Tholen
  • Lieutenant 
  • 952-826-0442
  • Derek Toll
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • David Venne
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Douglas Wagner
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Benjamin Wanade
  • Community Service Officer 
  • Kyle Waterstreet
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-1610
  • Benjamin Wenande
  • Police Officer 
  • Aaron White
  • Sergeant 
  • 952-826-0486
  • Alexandra Wilson
  • Police Officer 
  • 952-826-0134
  • Sean Young
  • Patrol Officer 
  • 952-826-1610

Police Department - Health Division

  • Jeff Brown
  • Community Health Administrator 
  • 952-826-0466
  • Spencer Cain
  • Environmental Health Intern 
  • 952-826-0459
  • Lee Renneke
  • Environmental Health Specialist 
  • 952-826-0464
  • Solvei Wilmot
  • Environmental Health Specialist I/Recycling Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0463

Public Works Department

  • Shawn Anderson
  • Asphalt Street Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0313
  • Tim Barnes
  • Facility Manager 
  • 952-826-0305
  • Scott Bauler
  • Public Works - Facilities 
  • Nate Behlen
  • Utility Operator 
  • Marge Bergman
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0300
  • Dean Blenker
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Chet Boom
  • Public Service Worker - Utilities 
  • John Buckentine
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Tom Buckley
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • 952-826-0376
  • Darrel Cote
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Larry Diekman
  • Public Service Worker - Maintenance Technician 
  • Brian Driste
  • Public Service Worker-Streets  
  • Dan Ehresmann
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Brandon Freeman
  • Public Service Worker 
  • 952-826-0376
  • Dave Goergen
  • Public Works Coordinator 
  • 952-826-0312
  • Travis Gossard
  • Streets, Traffic Division  
  • Todd Halstead
  • Public Service Worker -- Streets Division 
  • 952-826-0552
  • Steve Hamer
  • Utility Operations 
  • Bill Hanly
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Dustin Hanly
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • John Harris
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Dan Heinzmann
  • Public Works - Utilities 
  • Adam Helgren
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance  
  • Thomas Horwath
  • City Forester 
  • 952-826-0308
  • Matthew Husnik
  • Electrician 
  • Travis Iverson
  • Public Service Worker 
  • Dan Johnson
  • Public Works - Facilities 
  • Mark Jungwirth
  • Public Works - Utilities 
  • Gunnar Kaasa
  • Equipment Operations Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0551
  • Nathan Kaderlik
  • Public Service Worker - Utilities 
  • Terry Klapperick
  • HVAC Specialist 
  • 952-826-0352
  • Sean Klapperick
  • Equipment Technician 
  • 952-833-9551
  • Brandon Klatke
  • Mechanic 
  • 952-833-9552
  • Bruce Kresoya
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Tony Leone
  • Technician 
  • 952-826-0554
  • Jordan Loecks
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Derek Lustig
  • Public Service Worker - Asphalt Division 
  • Derek Lustig
  • Public Service Worker - Asphalt Division 
  • Derek Lustig
  • Public Service Worker - Asphalt Division 
  • Derek Lustig
  • Public Service Worker - Asphalt Division 
  • Brian Olson
  • Public Works Director 
  • 952-826-0311
  • Carl Olson
  • Public Service Worker - Asphalt 
  • Jim Peluf
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Matt Poythress
  • Public Works - Utilities 
  • Bob Prestrud
  • Park Maintenance Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0317
  • Rick Puppe
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Jerry Retter
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Tom Rinehart
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Keith Rischmiller
  • HVAC Specialist/Electrician 
  • 952-826-0351
  • John Scheerer
  • Concrete Street Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0303
  • Doug Schiro
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Jim Schmidt
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Jason Schueller
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Noah Silver
  • Electrical HVAC Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0350
  • Justin Simonson
  • Public Service Worker 
  • Dave Snaza
  • Traffic Safety Specialist 
  • 952-826-0309
  • David Solberg
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Mark Spain
  • Public Service Worker 
  • Bob Steinmetz
  • Electrician 
  • 952-826-0351
  • Lee Swanson
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Marshall Syvertsen
  • Public Service Worker 
  • Brian Tadych
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Larry Thayer
  • Weed Inspector 
  • 952-826-0353
  • Jim Thiede
  • Public Service Worker - Streets 
  • Trevor Tuinenga
  • Public Works -- Streets 
  • 952-826-0376
  • Jay Van Altvorst
  • Technician 
  • 952-826-0555
  • Jim Voelker
  • Technician 
  • 952-833-9553
  • Bart Voth
  • Public Works - Utilities 
  • Susan Waack
  • Administrative Assistant 
  • 952-826-0302
  • Josh Wagner
  • Public Works -- Utilities 
  • 952-826-0375
  • David Weierke
  • Public Service Worker - Park Maintenance 
  • Gary Wells
  • Utility Supervisor 
  • 952-826-0316
  • Tim Zimmerman
  • Horticulturist 
  • 952-826-1620

South Metro Public Safety Training Facility

  • Debra Fields
  •  
  • Julie Sherman
  • Clerical 

Meet some of the City staff:

Bob PrestrudPark Maintenance SupervisorPublic Works Department
John BrooksParamedic/FirefighterFire Department
Steve KiehnBuilding InspectorFire Department - Building Inspections Division
Todd PorthanFire LieutenantFire Department
Tom ShirleyCentennial Lakes Park ManagerCentennial Lakes Park

© 2015 City Of Edina, Minnesota